Estimated Value: $656,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6286 Grant St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $700,554, approximately $564 per square foot. 6286 Grant St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Lanter Suzanne L
Bought by
Lanter Suzanne L and Suzanne L Lanter Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanter Suzanne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $69,857 | $12,234 | $57,623 |
| 2024 | $784 | $68,487 | $11,994 | $56,493 |
| 2023 | $763 | $67,144 | $11,759 | $55,385 |
| 2022 | $759 | $65,827 | $11,528 | $54,299 |
| 2021 | $666 | $64,536 | $11,302 | $53,234 |
| 2020 | $657 | $63,874 | $11,186 | $52,688 |
| 2019 | $645 | $62,622 | $10,967 | $51,655 |
| 2018 | $629 | $61,394 | $10,752 | $50,642 |
| 2017 | $617 | $60,190 | $10,541 | $49,649 |
| 2016 | $576 | $59,009 | $10,334 | $48,675 |
| 2015 | $564 | $58,123 | $10,179 | $47,944 |
| 2014 | $552 | $56,985 | $9,980 | $47,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map