6265 Rustic Hills Dr Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6265 Rustic Hills Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $869,439, approximately $383 per square foot. 6265 Rustic Hills Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Rossovich Frank J and Rossovich Sherry L
Bought by
Rossovich Frank J and Rossovich Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Outstanding Balance
$180,606
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$688,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Rossovich Frank J and Rossovich Sherry L
Bought by
Rossovich Frank J and Rossovich Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Outstanding Balance
$180,606
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$688,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Rossovich Frank J and Rossovich Sherry L
Bought by
Rossovich Frank J and Rossovich Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Berry Tommy A and Allen Berry Sherry S
Bought by
Berry Tommy A and Allen Berry Sherry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossovich Frank J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rossovich Frank J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rossovich Frank J | $594,000 | North American Title | |
| Rossovich Frank J | $594,000 | North American Title | |
| Berry Tommy A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossovich Frank J | $359,600 | |
| Closed | Rossovich Frank J | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Tommy A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,051 | $689,000 | $278,400 | $410,600 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $608,000 | $245,700 | $362,300 |
| 2022 | $6,700 | $608,000 | $245,700 | $362,300 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $529,000 | $213,700 | $315,300 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $504,000 | $203,600 | $300,400 |
| 2019 | $5,800 | $514,000 | $207,700 | $306,300 |
| 2018 | $5,505 | $491,000 | $198,400 | $292,600 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $483,000 | $195,200 | $287,800 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $442,000 | $178,600 | $263,400 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $409,000 | $165,300 | $243,700 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $400,000 | $161,600 | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map