6285 Rustic Hills Dr Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6285 Rustic Hills Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $630,611, approximately $327 per square foot. 6285 Rustic Hills Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Keller Clifford L and Keller Cindy M
Bought by
Keller Clifford L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Keller Clifford L and Keller Cindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,577
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$614,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
May Mary Ann
Bought by
California Federal Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,577
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$614,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
May Mary Ann and Siegel Mary Ann
Bought by
May Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Clifford L | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Clifford L | $145,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| California Federal Bank | $112,200 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| May Mary Ann | -- | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Clifford L | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | May Mary Ann | $144,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $232,292 | $92,917 | $139,375 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $223,274 | $89,310 | $133,964 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $218,897 | $87,559 | $131,338 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $214,606 | $85,843 | $128,763 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $212,406 | $84,963 | $127,443 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $208,243 | $83,298 | $124,945 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $204,161 | $81,665 | $122,496 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $200,159 | $80,064 | $120,095 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $196,236 | $78,495 | $117,741 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $193,289 | $77,316 | $115,973 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $189,504 | $75,802 | $113,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map