6265 Tamarack Ln Corcoran, MN 55340
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6265 Tamarack Ln, Corcoran, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $893,763, approximately $268 per square foot. 6265 Tamarack Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wayzata Central Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Ave Maria Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Us Home Llc
Bought by
Tpg Ag Ehc Iii Len Multi State 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Us Home Llc
Bought by
Keswani Sushil and Keswani Poonam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tpg Ag Ehc Iii Len Multi State 3 Llc | $17,991,247 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keswani Sushil | $785,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keswani Sushil | $785,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History