62659 726 Rd Tecumseh, NE 68450
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $433,327
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62659 726 Rd, Tecumseh, NE 68450 and is currently estimated at $381,164, approximately $202 per square foot. 62659 726 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elementary School at Johnson and High School at Johnson.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $681,741 | $583,301 | $98,440 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $586,314 | $484,014 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $517,847 | $448,321 | $69,526 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $524,982 | $455,796 | $69,186 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $515,225 | $446,039 | $69,186 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $513,945 | $446,039 | $67,906 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $467,537 | $404,749 | $62,788 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $467,537 | $404,749 | $62,788 |
| 2017 | $5,040 | $466,258 | $404,749 | $61,509 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $467,839 | $403,479 | $64,360 |
| 2015 | $5,038 | $443,599 | $382,308 | $61,291 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | $392,890 | $328,530 | $64,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map