6267 Magda Dr Unit D Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6267 Magda Dr Unit D, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $207,758, approximately $176 per square foot. 6267 Magda Dr Unit D is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Stahlhandske Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Stahlhandske Revocable Trust and Stahlhandske
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Stahlhandske Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,213 | $204,000 | $53,200 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $190,600 | $50,000 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $198,700 | $47,900 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $175,400 | $47,600 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $156,900 | $33,100 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $146,700 | $31,900 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $131,800 | $26,100 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $111,300 | $25,500 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $97,500 | $20,000 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $932 | $84,900 | $17,000 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,200 | $22,000 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map