6267 Mockorange Ct Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6267 Mockorange Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,281,431, approximately $932 per square foot. 6267 Mockorange Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Ung Georg
Bought by
Ng Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Jimmy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $299,115 | $63,626 | $235,489 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $293,252 | $62,379 | $230,873 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $287,502 | $61,156 | $226,346 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $281,866 | $59,957 | $221,909 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $276,341 | $58,782 | $217,559 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $273,508 | $58,179 | $215,329 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $268,146 | $57,039 | $211,107 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $262,890 | $55,921 | $206,969 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $257,735 | $54,824 | $202,911 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $252,684 | $53,750 | $198,934 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $248,890 | $52,943 | $195,947 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $244,015 | $51,906 | $192,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map