6268 Lemona Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $877,067
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6268 Lemona Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $819,017, approximately $601 per square foot. 6268 Lemona Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sylvan Park Elementary, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Della Ripa Frank and Della Ripa Valery
Bought by
Ripa Frank Della and Ripa Valery E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Dellaripa Frank
Bought by
Dellaripa Frank and Dellaripa Valery E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripa Frank Della | -- | None Available | |
| Dellaripa Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $117,554 | $38,456 | $79,098 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $115,250 | $37,702 | $77,548 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $112,991 | $36,963 | $76,028 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $110,777 | $36,239 | $74,538 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $108,606 | $35,529 | $73,077 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $107,493 | $35,165 | $72,328 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $105,386 | $34,476 | $70,910 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $103,320 | $33,800 | $69,520 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $99,310 | $32,489 | $66,821 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $97,819 | $32,001 | $65,818 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $95,904 | $31,375 | $64,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map