62693 County Road 86 Kellogg, MN 55945
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62693 County Road 86, Kellogg, MN 55945 and is currently estimated at $284,663, approximately $206 per square foot. 62693 County Road 86 is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Meyer Russell R and Lucille R Meyer Trust
Bought by
Rehfeldt Orville F and Rehfeldt Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Wet Albany Township
Bought by
Meyer Lucille R and Lucille R Meyer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Irene
Bought by
Meyer Lucille R and Lucille R Meyer Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehfeldt Orville F | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Meyer Lucille R | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Lucille R | $18,666 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $284,800 | $21,000 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $264,500 | $21,000 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $263,200 | $21,000 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $271,600 | $21,000 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $209,200 | $21,000 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $189,300 | $21,000 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $190,200 | $21,000 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $170,200 | $10,000 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $171,000 | $10,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map