627 7th St Arcata, CA 95521
Downtown-Uniontown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,455
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 627 7th St, Arcata, CA 95521. 627 7th St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Word William J
Bought by
2014 Hisasue-Word Family Trust and Word
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Jwg Partners
Bought by
Glenn And Shelle Goldan 2019 Trust and Wissman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Jwg Partners
Bought by
Armstrong Barbara A and Estate Of Jeffrey M Wissman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Hisasue-Word Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glenn And Shelle Goldan 2019 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armstrong Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,639 | $1,099,985 | $170,234 | $929,751 |
| 2024 | $12,639 | $1,078,418 | $166,897 | $911,521 |
| 2023 | $12,377 | $1,057,274 | $163,625 | $893,649 |
| 2022 | $12,601 | $1,036,544 | $160,417 | $876,127 |
| 2021 | $12,001 | $1,016,221 | $157,272 | $858,949 |
| 2020 | $11,746 | $1,005,802 | $155,660 | $850,142 |
| 2019 | $11,365 | $986,081 | $152,608 | $833,473 |
| 2018 | $11,100 | $966,747 | $149,616 | $817,131 |
| 2017 | $10,901 | $947,792 | $146,683 | $801,109 |
| 2016 | $10,494 | $929,208 | $143,807 | $785,401 |
| 2015 | -- | $915,251 | $141,647 | $773,604 |
| 2014 | -- | $897,324 | $138,873 | $758,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map