627 Armstead St Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Armstead St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $709,596, approximately $614 per square foot. 627 Armstead St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School, Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave, and Foothill Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2023
Sold by
Ward William M
Bought by
Wm Ward Trust and Ward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Johnson George F and Johnson Carter Reser
Bought by
Ward William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wm Ward Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward William | $71,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Ward William | $71,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $232,869 | $114,154 | $118,715 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $228,304 | $111,916 | $116,388 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $223,828 | $109,722 | $114,106 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $219,440 | $107,571 | $111,869 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $215,138 | $105,462 | $109,676 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $208,759 | $102,335 | $106,424 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $204,667 | $100,329 | $104,338 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $196,722 | $96,434 | $100,288 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $193,768 | $94,986 | $98,782 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $189,973 | $93,126 | $96,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map