627 Clinton St Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $161,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
681
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Clinton St, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $113,732, approximately $167 per square foot. 627 Clinton St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Good Carlton D and Good Suzzan
Bought by
Crosby Markita and Rooker Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Kiser Marty Doyle and Kiser Constance Sue
Bought by
Good Carlton D and Good Suzzan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Guenther Mary V
Bought by
Kiser Marty D and Kiser Constance S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Markita | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Good Carlton D | $31,000 | Clt | |
| Kiser Marty D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $17,540 | $4,350 | $13,190 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $17,540 | $4,350 | $13,190 |
| 2023 | $646 | $17,540 | $4,350 | $13,190 |
| 2022 | $617 | $13,980 | $3,610 | $10,370 |
| 2021 | $621 | $13,980 | $3,610 | $10,370 |
| 2020 | $621 | $13,980 | $3,610 | $10,370 |
| 2019 | $577 | $12,560 | $3,610 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $613 | $12,560 | $3,610 | $8,950 |
| 2017 | $608 | $12,560 | $3,610 | $8,950 |
| 2016 | $550 | $11,190 | $3,560 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | $551 | $11,190 | $3,560 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $11,190 | $3,560 | $7,630 |
| 2013 | $3,412 | $11,190 | $3,560 | $7,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map