627 E 5th Ave Hutchinson, KS 67501
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $62,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E 5th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501 and is currently estimated at $60,215, approximately $60 per square foot. 627 E 5th Ave is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including McCandless Elementary School, Hutchinson Middle School 8, and Hutchinson High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettipas Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $5,609 | $76 | $5,533 |
| 2024 | $920 | $5,382 | $76 | $5,306 |
| 2023 | $844 | $4,886 | $69 | $4,817 |
| 2022 | $682 | $4,009 | $69 | $3,940 |
| 2021 | $647 | $3,494 | $69 | $3,425 |
| 2020 | $693 | $3,266 | $69 | $3,197 |
| 2019 | $675 | $3,588 | $69 | $3,519 |
| 2018 | $710 | $2,962 | $69 | $2,893 |
| 2017 | $692 | $3,738 | $69 | $3,669 |
| 2016 | $610 | $3,296 | $69 | $3,227 |
| 2015 | $587 | $3,232 | $74 | $3,158 |
| 2014 | $578 | $3,289 | $74 | $3,215 |
Source: Public Records