Estimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,272,494, approximately $691 per square foot. 627 E St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McNear Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Cohen Philip G and Cohen Mary E
Bought by
Philip G Cohen & Mary E Cohen Family Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip G Cohen & Mary E Cohen Family Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Philip G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $247,730 | $78,718 | $169,012 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $242,874 | $77,175 | $165,699 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $238,112 | $75,662 | $162,450 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $233,444 | $74,179 | $159,265 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $228,868 | $72,725 | $156,143 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $226,522 | $71,980 | $154,542 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $222,081 | $70,569 | $151,512 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $217,728 | $69,186 | $148,542 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $213,460 | $67,830 | $145,630 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $209,275 | $66,500 | $142,775 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $206,133 | $65,502 | $140,631 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $202,096 | $64,219 | $137,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map