627 E Texas St Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $146,747 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E Texas St, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $168,874, approximately $75 per square foot. 627 E Texas St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Johnson William Darin and Johnson Heather
Bought by
Lewis Ronald D and Lewis Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ronald D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $121,363 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $110,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $91,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $82,893 | $22,540 | $60,353 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $82,026 | $21,000 | $61,026 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $78,752 | $16,100 | $62,652 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $76,265 | $9,660 | $66,605 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $64,413 | $6,440 | $57,973 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $63,331 | $7,200 | $56,131 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $63,163 | $7,200 | $55,963 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $55,549 | $7,200 | $48,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map