627 Ebony Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,700 - $430,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Ebony Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $406,175, approximately $208 per square foot. 627 Ebony Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,016 | $366,900 | $34,900 | $332,000 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $320,100 | $37,500 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $310,600 | $37,500 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $270,400 | $32,600 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $272,000 | $17,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $272,000 | $17,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $245,300 | $17,000 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $227,000 | $16,300 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $171,900 | $31,300 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $171,900 | $31,300 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map