J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Julie Sathers
JS Realty
(218) 390-8268
8 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $408,000
Fabulous 1+acre lot in the Duluth Heights neighborhood that is "site prepped and ready" for your new home! The driveway is in and sand was added at the home site for a slab. Irregular shaped lot. City water, sewer and gas available at the street.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunstad Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Kindelspire Keri | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Sold | $39,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | For Sale | $39,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,796 | $352,500 | $62,200 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $313,800 | $66,800 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $305,600 | $66,800 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $263,300 | $55,300 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $265,300 | $28,600 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $272,700 | $28,600 | $244,100 |
| 2018 | $648 | $238,900 | $28,600 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $774 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $50,700 | $50,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $950 | $50,700 | $50,700 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Julie Sathers
JS Realty
(218) 390-8268
8 in this area
193 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chad Watczak
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 349-0777
11 in this area
192 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6026106
APN: 010318000150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.