714 N Robin Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 N Robin Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $232,165, approximately $241 per square foot. 714 N Robin Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Rovinsky Thomas E and The Margaret A Rovinsky Revoca
Bought by
Rovinsky Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,915
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$146,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Margaret A Rovinsky Revocable Trust and Rovinsky Thomas E
Bought by
Rovinsky Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rovinsky Elizabeth S | $148,051 | North Shore Title | |
| Rovinsky Elizabeth | $148,051 | Northshore Title | |
| Rovinsky Elizabeth Elizabeth | $148,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rovinsky Elizabeth S | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rovinsky Elizabeth | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Rovinsky Elizabeth Elizabeth | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,422 | $196,100 | $32,300 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $174,200 | $34,800 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $169,500 | $34,800 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $147,500 | $30,200 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $126,300 | $15,700 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $126,300 | $15,700 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $114,700 | $15,700 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $106,400 | $15,100 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $97,500 | $32,000 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $97,500 | $32,000 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map