627 N Oceanbluff Ave San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $765,755 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 N Oceanbluff Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $834,439, approximately $594 per square foot. 627 N Oceanbluff Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Gravatt Earl E and Gravatt Judith G
Bought by
Gravatt Earl E and Gravatt Judith G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Lintonen Scott A
Bought by
Gravatt Judith G and Lintonen Judith G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravatt Earl E | -- | None Available | |
| Gravatt Judith G | -- | -- | |
| Gravatt Judith G | -- | -- | |
| Gravatt Judith G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $71,523 | $18,847 | $52,676 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $70,122 | $18,478 | $51,644 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $68,748 | $18,116 | $50,632 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $67,401 | $17,761 | $49,640 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $66,080 | $17,413 | $48,667 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $64,122 | $16,898 | $47,224 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $62,866 | $16,567 | $46,299 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $60,427 | $15,925 | $44,502 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $59,520 | $15,686 | $43,834 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $58,355 | $15,379 | $42,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map