627 S Spring Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Pettigrew Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,593 - $275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $234,648, approximately $124 per square foot. 627 S Spring Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Bought by
Merrow Danielle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrow Danielle L | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,920 | $165,700 | $32,800 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $144,100 | $30,200 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $193,200 | $30,200 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $121,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $117,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $109,420 | $22,100 | $87,320 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $100,721 | $22,100 | $78,621 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $95,796 | $20,800 | $74,996 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,796 | $20,800 | $74,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map