705 S Spring Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Pettigrew Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $245,082, approximately $166 per square foot. 705 S Spring Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Bought by
Turner Nichole and Turner Allen John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Nichole | $121,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $198,000 | $29,400 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $192,300 | $29,400 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $175,900 | $27,400 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $161,800 | $27,400 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $106,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $103,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $96,123 | $20,592 | $75,531 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $95,119 | $20,592 | $74,527 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $89,470 | $19,448 | $70,022 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $89,470 | $19,448 | $70,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map