704 S Spring Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Pettigrew Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $222,539, approximately $163 per square foot. 704 S Spring Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Hurley Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,144
Outstanding Balance
$33,181
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$189,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Rachel | $46,130 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley Rachel | $45,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $195,700 | $29,400 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $172,700 | $29,400 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $179,100 | $27,400 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $164,600 | $27,400 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $102,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $99,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $92,812 | $20,592 | $72,220 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $91,834 | $20,592 | $71,242 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $87,275 | $19,448 | $67,827 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,275 | $19,448 | $67,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map