627 Upper Valley Pike Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Upper Valley Pike, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $275,988, approximately $141 per square foot. 627 Upper Valley Pike is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Stevens John M
Bought by
Stevens Dorothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1989
Bought by
Stevens John M and Stevens Dorothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Dorothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens John M | $71,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $82,990 | $18,990 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $68,830 | $13,350 | $55,480 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $68,830 | $13,350 | $55,480 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $68,830 | $13,350 | $55,480 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $47,720 | $10,850 | $36,870 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $47,720 | $10,850 | $36,870 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $47,720 | $10,850 | $36,870 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $44,570 | $11,280 | $33,290 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $46,487 | $11,284 | $35,203 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $46,487 | $11,284 | $35,203 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $46,053 | $10,850 | $35,203 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $46,053 | $10,850 | $35,203 |
| 2013 | $2,018 | $46,053 | $10,850 | $35,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map