627 W Chennault Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 W Chennault Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $527,600, approximately $283 per square foot. 627 W Chennault Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Bain Frances Irene
Bought by
2023 F Irene Bain Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Fresno Industrial Park
Bought by
Bain Charles S and Bain Frances Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,195
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 F Irene Bain Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bain Charles S | $157,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bain Charles S | $89,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $266,994 | $84,970 | $182,024 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $256,627 | $81,671 | $174,956 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $251,596 | $80,070 | $171,526 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $246,663 | $78,500 | $168,163 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $244,135 | $77,696 | $166,439 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $239,349 | $76,173 | $163,176 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $234,657 | $74,680 | $159,977 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $230,057 | $73,216 | $156,841 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $225,547 | $71,781 | $153,766 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $222,160 | $70,703 | $151,457 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $217,810 | $69,319 | $148,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map