627 W Sierra Ct Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 W Sierra Ct, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $317,882, approximately $260 per square foot. 627 W Sierra Ct is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Ferris James R and Ferris Naomi R
Bought by
Ferris James R and Ferris Naomi R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Gardner Albert H and Gardner Robin A
Bought by
Ferris James R and Ferris Naomi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,519
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris James R | -- | None Available | |
| Ferris James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferris James R | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $38,660 | $6,980 | $31,680 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $34,250 | $6,340 | $27,910 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $34,250 | $6,340 | $27,910 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $29,940 | $6,340 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $29,940 | $6,340 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $28,980 | $6,340 | $22,640 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $28,980 | $6,340 | $22,640 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $25,890 | $5,350 | $20,540 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $25,890 | $5,350 | $20,540 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $23,850 | $5,350 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $23,850 | $5,350 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $23,850 | $5,350 | $18,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,850 | $5,350 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map