6270 Maple Grove Rd Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $623,555 - $967,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6270 Maple Grove Rd, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $763,518, approximately $253 per square foot. 6270 Maple Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Vogel Kari P
Bought by
Vogel Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Paul A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,708 | $537,900 | $71,900 | $466,000 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $424,700 | $62,000 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $383,900 | $32,800 | $351,100 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $329,400 | $31,300 | $298,100 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $329,400 | $31,300 | $298,100 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $329,400 | $31,300 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $352,000 | $42,800 | $309,200 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $327,600 | $40,200 | $287,400 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $312,800 | $39,500 | $273,300 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $293,800 | $37,500 | $256,300 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $289,900 | $39,000 | $250,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map