6274 Old Highway 2 Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $70,848
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6274 Old Highway 2, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $67,924, approximately $69 per square foot. 6274 Old Highway 2 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Daniels Mark R and Daniels Richard C
Bought by
Tc Storage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Paskewitz Marvin L and Paskewitz Joyce M
Bought by
Paskewitz Joyce M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tc Storage Llc | $58,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Paskewitz Joyce M | -- | St Louis County Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $244 | $35,900 | $35,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $298 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $448 | $36,100 | $21,100 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $444 | $33,800 | $20,200 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $300 | $33,800 | $20,200 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $476 | $33,800 | $20,200 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $470 | $56,500 | $30,100 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $446 | $53,700 | $29,200 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $432 | $52,200 | $28,900 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $390 | $30,700 | $17,200 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $390 | $30,400 | $18,200 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map