6272 Sage Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,028
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6272 Sage Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $663,155, approximately $164 per square foot. 6272 Sage Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Defreece Linden Lloyd and Defreece Patricia Rae
Bought by
Conyac Donald D and Conyac Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,306
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Sessions Stanley F and Sessions Linda S
Bought by
Defreece Linden Lloyd and Defreece Patricia Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Union Colony Brokers Inc
Bought by
Sessions Stanley F and Sessions Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Gibbs Construction Co
Bought by
Union Colony Brokers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Chanin Builders Inc
Bought by
Gibbs Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conyac Donald D | $360,000 | Homestead Title | |
| Defreece Linden Lloyd | $335,000 | Security Title | |
| Sessions Stanley F | -- | Security Title | |
| Union Colony Brokers Inc | $85,000 | Security Title | |
| Gibbs Construction Company | $65,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conyac Donald D | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Construction Company | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $41,160 | $7,380 | $33,780 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $41,160 | $7,380 | $33,780 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $44,810 | $7,980 | $36,830 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $33,960 | $5,700 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $34,940 | $5,860 | $29,080 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $32,910 | $4,290 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $32,910 | $4,290 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $33,230 | $6,120 | $27,110 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $33,230 | $6,120 | $27,110 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $29,390 | $5,970 | $23,420 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $26,730 | $5,970 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $22,170 | $3,980 | $18,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map