6274 E Metz St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6274 E Metz St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,291,328, approximately $625 per square foot. 6274 E Metz St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Dufford David E and Dufford Cynthia C
Bought by
Dufford David E and Dufford Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Dufford David E
Bought by
Dufford David E and Dufford Cynthia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,856
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$978,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Bond Stella Lynn
Bought by
Dufford David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Scearce Laura Jean
Bought by
Dufford David E and Bond Stella Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Nosbisch Nellie Jean and Read Nellie J
Bought by
Scearce Laura Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufford David E | -- | None Available | |
| Dufford David E | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Dufford David E | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Dufford David E | $430,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Scearce Laura Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dufford David E | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Dufford David E | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,288 | $840,303 | $489,086 | $351,217 |
| 2024 | $10,736 | $823,828 | $479,497 | $344,331 |
| 2023 | $10,560 | $807,676 | $470,096 | $337,580 |
| 2022 | $9,910 | $791,840 | $460,879 | $330,961 |
| 2021 | $9,716 | $776,315 | $451,843 | $324,472 |
| 2019 | $7,880 | $618,086 | $438,442 | $179,644 |
| 2018 | $6,786 | $537,300 | $429,846 | $107,454 |
| 2016 | $6,246 | $516,438 | $413,155 | $103,283 |
| 2015 | $5,994 | $508,682 | $406,950 | $101,732 |
| 2014 | $5,952 | $498,719 | $398,979 | $99,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map