6276 5th Place Vero Beach, FL 32968
Estimated Value: $232,542 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Views
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
- Fenced
About This Home
As of July 2014Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath with an oversized master & huge walk-in closet. Rental has a beutiful fenced in backyard & court yard area.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Fenced
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Pine Tree Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, internet, sewer, trash collection, telephone, water
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 33391700003000200017.0
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jul 11, 2014
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Tamkus Chad Eric
Bought by
Nic Management Llc
Sold Price
$875
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$257,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Sorelle Jane
Bought by
Tamkus Laurie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nic Management Llc | $55,000 | Supreme Title Vero Beach Llc | |
| Tamkus Laurie A | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Rent | $875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Rented | $875 | -- | -- |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $165,827 | $33,150 | $132,677 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $165,827 | $33,150 | $132,677 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $95,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $129,255 | $20,400 | $108,855 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $117,881 | $17,340 | $100,541 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $94,596 | $15,045 | $79,551 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $84,329 | $15,045 | $69,284 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $64,873 | $9,945 | $54,928 |
| 2017 | $975 | $54,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $946 | $54,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $45,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $41,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
MLS Number: 147808
APN: 33-39-17-00003-0002-00017.0