6277 Wolverine Rd Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $209,606 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,559
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6277 Wolverine Rd, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently estimated at $240,652, approximately $94 per square foot. 6277 Wolverine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Small Sandy K
Bought by
Winowiecki Sandy K and Winowiecki Christopher G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Bunker Keith
Bought by
Small Sandy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winowiecki Sandy K | -- | -- | |
| Small Sandy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $706 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $618 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $692 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $56,600 | $56,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $57,100 | $57,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $609 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $586 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |