628 6th Ave W Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 6th Ave W, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $324,734, approximately $253 per square foot. 628 6th Ave W is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Valiant Jess Jess
Bought by
St and Martin George George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,170
Outstanding Balance
$159,366
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$165,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Magdalen E Geis
Bought by
Mocha Michael A and Valiant Jess D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St | $230,000 | -- | |
| Mocha Michael A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St | $205,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,720 | $296,400 | $149,400 | $147,000 |
| 2025 | $2,720 | $285,900 | $149,400 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $275,400 | $144,400 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $264,700 | $138,900 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $280,300 | $138,900 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $229,000 | $113,900 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $217,100 | $102,000 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $207,600 | $94,400 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map