628 Ann St Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Ann St, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $117,832, approximately $154 per square foot. 628 Ann St is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Hagen Evelyn M and Aaker Ardis
Bought by
Schroeder Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,555
Outstanding Balance
$58,209
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Hagen Shirley A
Bought by
Aaker Ardis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,555
Outstanding Balance
$58,209
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Hagen Shirley
Bought by
Hagen Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Wendy L | $66,764 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C | |
| Aaker Ardis | -- | None Available | |
| Hagen Evelyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Wendy L | $65,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $97,900 | $13,000 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $836 | $88,000 | $13,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $702 | $79,700 | $13,000 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $564 | $75,700 | $13,000 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $528 | $58,100 | $12,400 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $518 | $54,400 | $12,400 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $484 | $53,300 | $12,400 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $480 | $49,400 | $12,400 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $474 | $49,700 | $12,400 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $444 | $287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map