628 Arguello Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,192,754
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,088/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Arguello Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,131,939, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 628 Arguello Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Blake Thomas A and Zarrett Melinda B
Bought by
Blake Thomas A and Zarrett Melinda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Kanellis William K and Kanellis Mary A
Bought by
Blake Thomas A and Zarret Melinda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Blake Thomas A | $214,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |