628 Bluestone Dr Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Bluestone Dr, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $425,634, approximately $367 per square foot. 628 Bluestone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Great Valley Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Lgi Homes California Llc
Bought by
Reyes Lisette and Navarro Felix
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,601
Outstanding Balance
$264,189
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Trg Venture One Llc
Bought by
Lgi Homes California Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Lisette | $304,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Lgi Homes California Llc | $4,100,000 | First American Title Home Bu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Lisette | $298,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $329,176 | $97,418 | $231,758 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $322,722 | $95,508 | $227,214 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $316,395 | $93,636 | $222,759 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $310,192 | $91,800 | $218,392 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $304,110 | $90,000 | $214,110 |
| 2020 | $637 | $41,820 | $41,820 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $11,570 | $11,570 | $0 |
| 2018 | $306 | $11,344 | $11,344 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $11,122 | $11,122 | $0 |
| 2016 | $301 | $10,904 | $10,904 | $0 |
| 2014 | $295 | $10,530 | $10,530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map