Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathy Heimbrock
Sibcy Cline
(859) 512-8383
23 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $708,000
Highly sought after Prestwicke neighborhood!! Beautiful spacious 4 bed, 3.5 bath with 3 finished levels-plenty of room for family to spread out! Neutral updates thru out, private study w/french doors, sitting/flex room, updated open kitchen w/island, dble oven & desk, 1st floor laundry & newer roof. Large lower-level w/bar & entertaining area w/full bath, 2 storage areas. Minutes from St E’s, airport, shopping and highways!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence License #219882 Listed on: 07/21/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lally Christopher | $488,900 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Reardon Matthew B | $420,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Bessler Diana H | $242,624 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lally Christopher | $366,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Reardon Matthew B | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bessler Diana H | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $488,900 | -0.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | For Sale | $489,900 | +19.5% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $410,000 | -5.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -2.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $499,200 | $120,000 | $379,200 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $499,200 | $120,000 | $379,200 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $488,900 | $120,000 | $368,900 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $488,900 | $120,000 | $368,900 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $420,000 | $120,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $368,500 | $120,000 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $335,000 | $120,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $335,000 | $120,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $335,000 | $120,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $335,000 | $80,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $335,000 | $80,000 | $255,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathy Heimbrock
Sibcy Cline
(859) 512-8383
23 in this area
155 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Donna Berling
Huff Realty - Florence
(859) 240-6544
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lester Walley
Plum Tree Realty
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 551023
APN: 030-30-01-422.03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.