628 Cedar Springs Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Cedar Springs Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $156,601, approximately $104 per square foot. 628 Cedar Springs Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $8,277 | $1,000 | $7,277 |
| 2024 | $112 | $8,135 | $1,000 | $7,135 |
| 2023 | $112 | $8,135 | $1,000 | $7,135 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $8,135 | $1,000 | $7,135 |
| 2021 | $110 | $8,135 | $1,000 | $7,135 |
| 2020 | $93 | $8,037 | $1,000 | $7,037 |
| 2019 | $92 | $8,037 | $1,000 | $7,037 |
| 2018 | $92 | $8,037 | $1,000 | $7,037 |
| 2017 | $90 | $8,037 | $1,000 | $7,037 |
| 2016 | $90 | $8,037 | $1,000 | $7,037 |
| 2015 | $65 | $7,898 | $1,000 | $6,898 |
| 2014 | $64 | $7,898 | $1,000 | $6,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map