N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Haskell
Windermere North
Estimated Value: $426,562 - $467,000
Charming and close to everything. Manito Park, hospitals and shopping. Large Trex deck front porch, area for dining on side. spacious living room w/brick fireplace & built in bookcases. Dining room has built in buffet w/glass doors. Gorgeous hardwood floors. Kitchen has new vinyl floor, pantry & broom closet. New carpet in bedrooms & hall. Beautiful yard, perrenials & Aspen trees. Private back yard. Basement bedroom roughed in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Haskell
Windermere North License #40421 Listed on: 05/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce E Meyer 2025 Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Bruce E | $97,280 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Hutchinson Linda F | $185,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Larson Karen A | $125,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Brueggemeier Benjamin P | $86,500 | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Mustach Joseph P | -- | Spokane County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson Linda F | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Karen A | $123,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Brueggemeier Benjamin P | $86,094 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | Sold | $120,000 | -38.1% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | For Sale | $194,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $467,900 | $135,000 | $332,900 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $414,800 | $100,000 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $408,400 | $85,000 | $323,400 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $394,600 | $80,000 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $281,780 | $72,880 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $235,580 | $72,880 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $214,250 | $66,250 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $184,700 | $53,000 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $175,700 | $48,000 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $163,800 | $45,000 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $167,600 | $45,000 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,600 | $31,500 | $116,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Haskell
Windermere North
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201216962
APN: 35293.1502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.