628 E 8th St Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 E 8th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $725,136, approximately $464 per square foot. 628 E 8th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Martin Rogelio and Lopez Maria A
Bought by
Acosta Rogelio Martin Lopez and Lopez Maria Antonieta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Flores Carlos and Flores Susana
Bought by
Lopez Martin Rogelio and Lopez Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Rogelio Martin Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Martin Rogelio | $105,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Martin Rogelio | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $178,428 | $93,461 | $84,967 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $174,930 | $91,629 | $83,301 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $171,501 | $89,833 | $81,668 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $168,139 | $88,072 | $80,067 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $164,844 | $86,346 | $78,498 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $163,155 | $85,461 | $77,694 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $159,957 | $83,786 | $76,171 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $156,822 | $82,144 | $74,678 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $150,734 | $78,955 | $71,779 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $148,471 | $77,770 | $70,701 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $145,564 | $76,247 | $69,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map