628 S 36th St Omaha, NE 68105
About This Home
This home is located at 628 S 36th St, Omaha, NE 68105. 628 S 36th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $128,100 | $28,400 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $128,100 | $28,400 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $126,600 | $28,400 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $126,600 | $28,400 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $109,200 | $28,400 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $109,200 | $28,400 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $118,700 | $18,200 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $104,800 | $18,200 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $104,800 | $18,200 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $98,000 | $11,400 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $98,000 | $11,400 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $98,000 | $11,400 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map