628 S Taper Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $702,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 S Taper Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $663,460, approximately $471 per square foot. 628 S Taper Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Hall Myra R
Bought by
Hall Donald Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,650
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hall Donald Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,650
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Donald Ray | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hall Donald Ray | $85,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Donald Ray | $79,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $230,955 | $127,290 | $103,665 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $226,428 | $124,795 | $101,633 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $221,990 | $122,349 | $99,641 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $217,638 | $119,950 | $97,688 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $213,372 | $117,599 | $95,773 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $211,185 | $116,394 | $94,791 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $207,045 | $114,112 | $92,933 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $202,986 | $111,875 | $91,111 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $199,007 | $109,682 | $89,325 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $195,106 | $107,532 | $87,574 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $192,176 | $105,917 | $86,259 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $188,413 | $103,843 | $84,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map