628 Shepherds Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $210,982 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Shepherds Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $218,246, approximately $188 per square foot. 628 Shepherds Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Livi Kempf Marilyn M
Bought by
Ewert Blackburn Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Kampf Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn M Kempf Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewert Blackburn Kathleen A | $81,500 | None Available | |
| Marilyn M Kempf Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $166,700 | $20,000 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map