702 Shepherds Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Shepherds Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $229,017, approximately $177 per square foot. 702 Shepherds Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Hoffman Sarah and Estate Of Sandra Hoffman
Bought by
Hoffman Sarah and Hoffman Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Kaehne Kyle R
Bought by
Hoffman Sandra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Herdeman Mark R and Herdeman Frank Rebecca
Bought by
Kaehne Kyle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Lardinois Ryan P
Bought by
Herdeman Mark R and Herdeman Frank Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Sandra M | $104,000 | -- | |
| Kaehne Kyle R | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Herdeman Mark R | $117,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaehne Kyle R | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Herdeman Mark R | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $177,300 | $20,000 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $2,002 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map