Estimated Value: $586,000 - $751,971
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 W 4th St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $668,993, approximately $432 per square foot. 628 W 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gladstone High School, St. Frances of Rome School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Medina Christina R and Medina Joel A
Bought by
Villasenor Maria and Medina Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Villasenor Maria
Bought by
Villasenor Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Hermitage Investment
Bought by
Villasenor Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,898
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$587,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Ralph H and Martinez Donna M
Bought by
Hermitage Inv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Melendrez Roger Luna and Melendrez Barbara N
Bought by
Martinez Ralph H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasenor Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Villasenor Maria | -- | -- | |
| Villasenor Maria | $199,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hermitage Investment | $139,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hermitage Inv | $139,500 | -- | |
| Martinez Ralph H | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villasenor Maria | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ralph H | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,404 | $293,958 | $184,059 | $109,899 |
| 2024 | $7,404 | $288,195 | $180,450 | $107,745 |
| 2023 | $7,304 | $282,545 | $176,912 | $105,633 |
| 2022 | $7,255 | $277,006 | $173,444 | $103,562 |
| 2021 | $7,160 | $271,576 | $170,044 | $101,532 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $263,522 | $165,001 | $98,521 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $258,356 | $161,766 | $96,590 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $248,327 | $155,486 | $92,841 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $244,598 | $153,151 | $91,447 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $239,807 | $150,151 | $89,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map