6282 Candlelight Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6282 Candlelight Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $576,512, approximately $496 per square foot. 6282 Candlelight Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Mojarro Antonio R
Bought by
Mojarro Antonio R and Vizcarra Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Gomez Susana
Bought by
Mojarro Antonio R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Lorenzo
Bought by
Gomez Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Spencer P and Nelson Emily R
Bought by
Gomez Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Spencer P and Nelson Emily R
Bought by
Nelson Spencer P and Nelson Emily R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Martin Jolene
Bought by
Nelson Spencer P and Nelson Emily R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Martin Rawlin
Bought by
Martin Jolene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Phu Hong Khi
Bought by
Nelson Spencer P and Nelson Emily R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Khi Phu Hong and Vanthi Nguyen Van
Bought by
Phu Hong Khi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojarro Antonio R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mojarro Antonio R | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Susana | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gomez Susana | $370,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Nelson Spencer P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nelson Spencer P | -- | -- | |
| Martin Jolene | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Nelson Spencer P | $145,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Phu Hong Khi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Susana | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Spencer P | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Spencer P | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Spencer P | $142,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $285,344 | $77,252 | $208,092 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $274,265 | $74,253 | $200,012 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $268,889 | $72,798 | $196,091 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $249,818 | $71,371 | $178,447 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $247,258 | $70,641 | $176,617 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $242,410 | $69,256 | $173,154 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $237,658 | $67,899 | $169,759 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $232,999 | $66,568 | $166,431 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $228,431 | $65,263 | $163,168 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $225,002 | $64,284 | $160,718 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $220,000 | $63,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map