6282 Plainfield Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $79,642 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6282 Plainfield Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $219,161. 6282 Plainfield Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Chase Gary and Chase Joy
Bought by
Chase Jeff and Chase Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Chase Michael A
Bought by
Chase Jeff and Chase Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2004
Sold by
Chase Robert and Chase Kami
Bought by
Chase Jeff and Chase Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Chase Amy M
Bought by
Chase Jeff and Chase Jeffrey J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Chase Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Chase Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Chase Jeff | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $246 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $235 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $405 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $394 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $370 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $342 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $330 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $7,500 | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map