6322 Plainfield Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $239,956 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 Plainfield Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $275,239, approximately $223 per square foot. 6322 Plainfield Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Flach Robert H and Zimmerman Flach Dawn A
Bought by
Robert & Dawn Flach Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & Dawn Flach Family Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,900 | $7,500 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map