6284 Iris Ct Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $247,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6284 Iris Ct, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $225,535, approximately $237 per square foot. 6284 Iris Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Curtis Paula Dobyns
Bought by
Curtis Paula D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Free Charles Robert and Free Ruth H
Bought by
Curtis Paula Dobyns and The Paula M Dobyns Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Lorello Sara P
Bought by
Free Charles Robert and Cook Karen Free
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Bought by
Lorello Sara P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Paula D | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Paula Dobyns | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Free Charles Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Lorello Sara P | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $195,504 | $31,000 | $164,504 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $195,504 | $31,000 | $164,504 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $195,504 | $31,000 | $164,504 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $131,923 | $25,000 | $106,923 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $131,923 | $25,000 | $106,923 |
| 2020 | $942 | $131,923 | $25,000 | $106,923 |
| 2019 | $902 | $126,286 | $25,000 | $101,286 |
| 2018 | $810 | $97,703 | $23,500 | $74,203 |
| 2017 | $709 | $97,703 | $23,500 | $74,203 |
| 2016 | $707 | $97,703 | $23,500 | $74,203 |
| 2015 | $810 | $97,703 | $23,500 | $74,203 |
| 2014 | $836 | $103,568 | $25,000 | $78,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map