NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6285 Eagles Lake Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $268,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,612 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 6285 Eagles Lake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $249,118, approximately $153 per square foot. 6285 Eagles Lake Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2025
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$249,118

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.40%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2024
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$200,500
Premium/Discount to List
$15,500
8.38%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Obrien Gregory J $250,000 Northwest Title
Obrien Gregory J $250,000 Northwest Title
Johnson Joann B $200,500 Northwest Title
Franz Joyce M $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Sold $250,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2025 05/06/25 For Sale $250,000 +24.7% $154 / Sq Ft
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Sold $200,500 +8.4% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2024 03/14/24 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2024 03/13/24 For Sale $185,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,383 $64,960 $7,875 $57,085
2024 $2,792 $64,960 $7,875 $57,085
2023 $2,833 $64,960 $7,875 $57,085
2022 $1,737 $37,702 $7,000 $30,702
2021 $1,553 $37,702 $7,000 $30,702
2020 $1,581 $37,702 $7,000 $30,702
2019 $1,996 $42,158 $7,000 $35,158
2018 $1,999 $42,158 $7,000 $35,158
2017 $1,880 $42,158 $7,000 $35,158
2016 $1,757 $40,002 $5,810 $34,192
2015 $1,777 $40,002 $5,810 $34,192
2014 $1,780 $40,002 $5,810 $34,192
2013 $2,099 $48,195 $7,000 $41,195
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.