6299 Eagles Lake Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $211,778 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6299 Eagles Lake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $219,195, approximately $151 per square foot. 6299 Eagles Lake Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Holiday Nancy M
Bought by
Lauder Leslie Karen and Doran Patricia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauder Leslie Karen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $55,458 | $7,875 | $47,583 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $55,458 | $7,875 | $47,583 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $55,458 | $7,875 | $47,583 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $32,652 | $7,000 | $25,652 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $32,652 | $7,000 | $25,652 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $32,652 | $7,000 | $25,652 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $34,528 | $7,000 | $27,528 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $34,528 | $7,000 | $27,528 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $34,528 | $7,000 | $27,528 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $26,901 | $5,810 | $21,091 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $26,901 | $5,810 | $21,091 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $26,901 | $5,810 | $21,091 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $32,410 | $7,000 | $25,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map